Members of the EFTA Parliamentary Committee (January 2022)

Icelandic delegation
Ingibjörg Ólöf Isaksen
Progressive Party - Head of the Icelandic delegation (CMP/MPS Chair)
Bjarkey Olsen Gunnarsdóttir
Left-Green Movement
Arndís Anna Kristínardóttir Gunnarsdóttir
Pirate Party
Diljá Mist Einarsdóttir
Independence Party
Thorgerdur K. Gunnarsdóttir
Liberal Reform
Alternate members
Birgir Þórarinsson
Independence Party
Gísli Rafn Ólafsson
Pirate Party
Jódís Skúladóttir
Left-Green Movement
Sigmar Guðmundsson
Reform Party
Stefán Vagn Stefánsson
Progressive Party
Liechtenstein delegation
Günter Vogt
Patriotic Union - Head of the Liechtenstein delegation
Daniel Seger
Progressive Citizens' Party
Alternate members
Hubert Büchel
Patriotic Union
Karin Zech-Hoop
Progressive Citizens' Party
Norwegian delegation
Trine Lise Sundnes
Labour Party - Head of the Norwegian delegation
Sivert Bjørnstad
Progress Party
Heidi Nordby Lunde
Conservative Party
Per Olaf Lundteigen
Centre Party
Runar Sjåstad
Labour Party
Torgeir Knag Fylkesnes
Socialist Left Party
Alternate members
Nikolai Astrup
Conservative Party
Åsmund Aukrust
Labour Party
Sigbjørn Gjelsvik
Centre Party
Terje Halleland
Progress Party
Mani Hussaini
Labour Party
Mímir Kristjánsson
Red Party
Sveinung Rotevatn
Liberal Party
Per Martin Sandtrøen
Centre Party
Jan Tore Sanner
Conservative Party
Solveig Vitanza
Labour Party
Swiss delegation (observers in the MPS)
Benedikt Würth
The Centre - Head of the Swiss delegation
Eric Nussbaumer
Social Democratic Party
Thomas Aeschi
Swiss People's Party
Hannes Germann
Swiss People's Party
Hans-Peter Portmann
FDP. The Liberals
Alternate members
Thomas Matter
Swiss People's Party
Elisabeth Schneider-Schneiter
The Centre
Nicolas Walder
Green Party
Damian Műller
FDP. The Liberals
Carlo Sommaruga
Social Democratic Party
Senior Officer
EEA Coordination Division

+32 22861 710

Information and Records Supervisor
Secretary-General's Office

+32 2 28 61 765

Was the content helpful?

EEA Seminar - 15 September 2022